OFFICERS

Here you will find all Department Officers, District Commanders, and Department Committee Chairpersons

DEPARTMENT OFFICERS

Richard DePontee

Commander - Army - Post 4238

Quincy Myrick

Sr. Vice Commander - Army - Post 1831

Scott Huffman

Jr. Vice Codmmander - Marines - Post 5993

Tom McLerran

Surgeon - Navy - Post 8828

Don Hentges

Quartermaster - Army - Post 1003

Susan Kelb

Adjutant - Army - Post 5925

Chris Weber

Judge Advocate - Army - Post 5468

Deborah Halter

Chaplain - Army - Post 3500

Paul Ziegler

Chief of Staff - Army - Post 3168

Randle Tolliver

Inspector - Navy - Post 6660

Eric Sullivan

National Council Member - Navy - Post 5789

Chester Jones

Sargent at Arms - Post 1894

Billy Becker

Officer of the Day - Army - Post 4680

Charles Williams

Past Commander - Navy - Post 2657

DISTRICT OFFICERS

William Wyant

District 1 Commander - Army - Post 2176

Marilynn Archuleta

District 2 Commander - Army - Post 1003

Joseph Wolfgeher

District 3 Commander - Marines - Post 7356

Elizabeth Jordan

District 5 Commander - Air Force - Post 6603

Marvin Dotson

District 6 Commander - Post 3118

David Bozarth

District 7 Commander - Navy - Post 257

Bert Williams

District 8 Commander - Navy - Post 6883

Lynette Lewis

District 9 Commander - Army - Post 5077

Anthony Laprocina

District 12 Commander - Army - Post 4105

Phil Rippee

District 14 Commander - Marines - Post 4101

James Colyer

District 15 Commander - Navy - Post 3838

Marvin Flynn

District 17 Commander - Marines - Post 2508

Daniel Goff

District 18 Commander - Army - Post 3009

CHAIRMAN

Adam St. Pierre

Buddy Poppy Chairperson - Post 4238

Jim Nail

Citizenship/Americanism Chairperson - Navy - Post 5789

Scott Huffman

Community Chairperson - Marines - Post 5993

Tom McLerran

Homeless Veteran Chairperson - Navy - Post 8828

Michael Schroeder

Legislative Chairperson - Army - Post 8045

Troy Williams

Asst. Legislative Chairperson - Marines - Post 1003

Tommy McLerran

Membership Chairperson - Navy - Post 8828

Marilynn Archuleta

National Home Chairperson - Army - Post 1003

Joseph Cerchi

POW/MIA Chairperson - Navy - Post 2426

Ken Allison

Public Relations Chairperson - Marines - Post 11290

Randy Craig

Assistant Public Relations - Navy - Post 3174

Joseph Wolfgeher

Recruiter Chairperson - Marines - Post 7356

Andre Sidney

Scouting Chairperson - Army - Post 1829

Troy Williams

Veterans Service Officer - Marines - Post 1003

Larry Phillips

Student Veteran Coordinator - Post 5789

Chris Weber

Veteran and Military Support Chairperso - Army - Post 5468

Ed Miller

VFW Rider Chairperson East - Post 280

Donald G. Harris

VFW Rider Chairperson West - Army - Post 5789

Eric Sullivan

VOD/PP Chairperson - Navy - Post 5789

Quincy Myrick

VSIO Chairperson - Army - Post 1831

Randy Craig

Webmaster - Navy - Post 3174

Ken Allison

Asst. Webmaster - Marines - Post 11290