DISTRICTS

District 1
 
District 1 Map
  
Commander:  David E. Klaassen   Richmond Post 4398   (816) 405-0734
Senior Vice Commander: William Wyant   Bethany Post 2176   (660) 520-8234
Junior Vice Commander: Tom Dubry   Brookfield Post 4557    (660) 412-2722
Quartermaster: Richard Denker    Carrollton Post 1773    (660) 642-1408
Adjutant: Ruth Ann Shipps    Princeton Post 7159     (660) 485-6215
Judge Advocate: Robert Devoy   Brookfield Post 4557    (660) 258-3963
Surgeon: Larry D. Brune    Richmond Post 4398    (816) 776-6714
Inspector: James Rippy    Richmond Post 4398    (816) 470-5938
Veterans Service Information Officer: James Rippy    Richmond Post 4398   (816) 470-5938
Chaplain: John B. Krumpelman   Marceline Post 1471    (660) 376-3669
Trustee 3yr: John Krumpelman    Brookfield Post 4557    (660) 375-1428
Trustee 2yr: Don Brockmeier   Carrollton Post 1773    (660) 542-3236
Trustee 1yr: George Laprade      Chillicothe Post 858    (660) 247-5348
 
District 2
 
 
Commander:  Ric DePontee, 573-647-6647, cdrdist2@movfw.org
Senior Vice Commander:  Adam St.Pierre, cdrpost4238@movfw.org
Junior Vice Commander: Nathan Howard, cdrpost5608@movfw.org
Quartermaster:  Mike Barlar, cdrpost3176@movfw.org
Adjutant:  Rhonda Wertz adjdist2@movfw.org
Recruiter/VSIO:  Nathan Howard, cdrpost5608@movfw.org
 
District 3
 
 

Commander: Steven Sypkens  (816) 284-9712  cdrdist3@movfw.org or vfw-d3com@mudpiepond.com
Senior Vice Commander: James "Jay" Pflugradt (816) 646-6627

Junior Vice Commander: Jim Weber (816) 830-0301 jweber10@kc.rr.com

Quartermaster: Richard Dukovich (816) 578-2288

Adjutant:Robert  Robert Muesey (816) 721-7310

Veterans Service Officer: James "Jay" Pflugradt (816) 646-6627

District 3 Web Master: Jim Weber (816) 830-0301 d3webmaster@movfw.org

District 5

District 5 Map

Commander: Chester Denton 816-665-5849
Senior Vice Commander: Andre Sidney 816-898-5925
Junior Vice Commander:
Quartermaster: LeRoy Tyler 816-361-2864
Adjutant: Pam Walsten  816-537-6046
Surgeon: Warren Atchison 816-461-2636
VSIO/District Recruiter: Larry Phillips 816-872-6404
District webmaster:  Larry Phillips 816-872-6404

District 6

 District 6 Map

Commander:  Teresa Shaw Post 2513, 660-422-1537 cdrdist6@movfw.org
Sr Vice Cmdr: Richard Moon, Post 8220, 816-668-2936, rmoon99@gmail.com
Jr Vice Cmdr/Chief of Staff: Chester Jones, Post 1894, 660-885-7508, cdrpost1894@movfw.org
Quartermaster: Ed Stryker, post 4052, 660-238-2623, qmdist6@movfw.org
Adjutant: Dennis Desmond, Post 2646, 660-815-7742, desmonddj@yahoo.com
Chaplain: Butch Page, Post 4409, pagebutch@yahoo.com
Service Officer: Royce Kelb, Post 5925, rkelb@outlook.com
Voice of Democracy (VOD) Aydogan Girgin, Post 2610, aydogan.girgin@hotmail.com
Patriot Pen (PP) Aydogan Girgin, Post 2610, aydogan.girgin@hotmail.com

District 7

 District 7 Map

Commander: Dave Atkinson, cdrdist7@movfw.org
Sr Vice Commander: Sharon Arner
Jr Vice Commander: Ted Donaldson, (417) 439-3988
Quartermaster: Will White, qmdist7@movfw.org
Judge Advocate:Jimmy Burgess
Chaplain:Robert Stanley
Surgeon: Steven Pendergraff
Trustee 1:Dave Atkinson
Trustee 2:Don Bechtel
Trustee 3:Fred Pugh
District Adjutant: Ted Donaldson adjdist7@movfw.org
Chief of Staff: Dave Atkinson
Service Officer: Steve Roberts vsiodist7@movfw.org
Inspector 1: Ted Donaldson adj@movfw.org
Inspector 2: Randy Stice
Recruiter: Russell Farrell
 
Standing Rules: Ted Donaldson
Americanism: James R Floyd
National Home: James Floyd
Legislative/PAC: Charlie Davis
Veterans & Military Support: Russell Farrell
Student Veteran Liaison: Don Bechtel
Other:
Webmaster: Ted Donaldson

 

District 8

 District 8 Map

Commander
Joe Cerchi 573-734-8048 cdrDist8@movfw.org
Sr Vice Commander Bill Myrick 636-274-5001 bmyrick33@yahoo.com  
Jr Vice Commander Dan Brown 636-677-2892 daniel_r_brown@yahoo.com 
Quartermaster Earl Boyer 636-337-8225 earjoyb@yahoo.com
qmdist8@movfw.org
Chaplain Joel Meador 573-915-1031  
Adjutant Quincy Myrick 573-200-0428 xwac@yahoo.com
adjdist8@movfw.org
Judge Advocate Jim Lorenz 314-471-7127 jimlorenz27@gmail.com 
Surgeon Mel Brinkley 314-302-5957 sgt_brinkley@yahoo.com 
Trustee (3yr) Jerry Rawlins 573-756-7718 jher@wildblue.net 
Trustee (2yr) Quincy Myrick 573-200-0428 xwac@yahoo.com 
Trustee (1yr) Dennis Sweet 573-631-5130 thegentlesoldier@yahoo.com 
VSIO/Recruiter Dan Brown 636-677-2892 daniel_r_brown@yahoo.com 
Chief of Staff Quincy Myrick 573-200-0428 xwac@yahoo.com 
Americanism / Community Activity Dan Brown 636-677-2892 daniel_r_brown@yahoo.com 
Membership Bill Myrick 636-274-5001 bmyrick33@yahoo.com
National Home Quincy Myrick 573-200-0428 xwac@yahoo.com
Voice of Democracy Mel Brinkley 314-302-5957 sgt_brinkley@yahoo.com 
Patriots Pen / Teachers Award Bud Davis 706-573-5546 anthony.davis6@me.com 
Veteran/Military Support Bert Williams 573-915-2576 bert_tracy16@outlook.com 
Public Relations Dennis Sweet 573-631-5130 thegentlesoldier@yahoo.com
POW/MIA Art Jones 573-915-4116 ke5jlb@gmail.com 
Legislative Art Jones 573-915-4116 ke5jlb@gmail.com 
Office of the Day/ Sgt at Arms Jim Evans 573-452-3194 elexander1953@yahoo.com 
Buddy Poppy Phil Meyer 314-712-4411 vfw1831@gmail.com 
Employment / Homeless Vets Richard Hogan 314-560-1402 richardhoganjr@charter.net 
VFW Riders Mel Brinkley     314-302-5957 sgt_brinkley@yahoo.com
Webmaster James Birkenmeyer   636-208-1092 d8webmaster@movfw.org

 

District 9

District 9 Map

Commander: Steve Jones (314) 604-0039
Senior Vice Commander: Glenn Glidehaus (636) 262 -8647
Junior Vice Commander: John Roth (636) 696-5517
Quartermaster: Tom McLerran (636) 775-1375
Chief of Staff - Marty Alterson (636) 373-4671
Judge Advocate: Randal Wasning (636) 579-8309
Chaplain: John I Wilson (636) 462-5248
Surgeon: Lynette Lewis (636) 795-8268
Adjutant: Charles Williams (573) 310-1938
Veterans Service Officer: Steve Jones (314) 253-4470
Trustees:
Three Year: Randal Wasning (636) 579-8309
Two Year: Paul Schmidt (314) 249-5368
One Year: Bruce Becker (636) 528-8321

District Inspector: Steve Jones (314) 604-0039
National Military Service Chairman: Paul Schmidt (314) 249-5368
Membership Chairman: Glenn Glidehaus (636) 262 -8647
District Recruiter: Paul Schmidt (314) 249-5368
District VOD/PP: Tony Larson (636) 737-4266
Districtt Smart/Maher Teacher Award Program: Michael J Stillman (573) 259-6345
BUddy Poppy Chairman: Glenn Glidehaus (636) 262 -8647
Natiional Home Chairman: Jim Mueller {636} 978-3747
District Employment/Homeless: Paul Schmidt (314) 249-5368
District Legislative: Randal Wasning (636) 579-8309
Webmaster:Steven Jones (314) 604-0039
District POW/MIA: James Myer {636} 388-1110
District Recruiter: Paul Schmidt (314) 249-5368
District Americanism Chairman: Steve Jones (314) 604-0039
District Motorcycle Chairman: Paul Schmidt (314) 249-5368
District MOC Chairman: Paul Schmidt (314) 249-5368
District Officer of the Day: Tony Larson (636) 373-4266

District 12

District 12 Map

 Commander: Anthony J Laprocina (4105) 636 484 3622 cdrdist12@movfw.org
Senior Vice Commander Rich Sax (5468) 636 938 6393
Junior Vice Commander Roger Allison 314 397 5661
Quartermaster: Ken Allison (5468) 636 856 8140  qmdist12@movfw.org
Adjutant Chris Weber (5468) 314 288 9703  adjdist12@movfw.org
District Veteran Service Information Officer Clifford ‘Mitch’ Mitchem (6274)
636 394 8126  vsiodist12@movfw.org

District 14

District 14 Map

Commander: Phil Rippee cdrdist14@movfw.org 417-241-3684
Senior Vice Commander:
Junior Vice Commander:
Quartermaster: Bill Kidd qmdist14@movfw.org 417-251-2815
Adjutant: Paul Frampton 417-334-7270
District Veteran Service Information Officer vsiodist14@movfw.org

District 15

District 15 Map

Commander:  Robert Myers 573-421-1237 cell
Senior Vice Commander: John Holland 573-686-6711 cell
Junior Vice Commander: Johnathan Stokes 573-326-0695 cell
Quartermaster:  Joseph Mohorc Sr  573-887-0231
Adjutant: Joseph (Tony) Mohorc II 573-318-0019 cell
Veterans Service Officer: John Daniels 573-318-4594 cell
District 15 Auxiliary:
President:  Debbie Griffin 573-450-1112 cell
Secretary : Sandy Prichard
Treasure : Helen Heise

District 17

District 17 Map

Commander: James Epperson 573-784-2255
Senior Vice Commander:
Junior Vice Commander:
Quartermaster: Mitchell Welte 660 216 6293
Adjutant: Rick Davis 660 216 0301
Veterans Service Officer:

District 18

District 18 Map

Commander: Scott Huffman 417-683-1904
Senior Vice Commander: Daniel Goff VFW Post 3009
Junior Vice Commander: Kevin Gould VFW Post 3009
Quartermaster: Ed Hawley VFW  Post 3770
Adjutant: Tommy Roberts VFW Post 5993
Surgeon: Danny Brown VFW Post 1828
Veterans Service Information Officer: Bill Moriority   1-573-429-3428
Judge Advocate: Danny Brown VFW Post 1828
Chaplain: James Gould VFW Post 3009
District Inspector: Russell Olewinski VFW Post 3770
1 Year Trustee: John Jeffers VFW Post 4107
2 Year Trustee: Harry Brevort VFW Post 6337
3 Year Trustee: Josh Swanston VFW Post 5993
Chief of Staff: Chris Johnston VFW Post 1017
Officer of the Day: William Gould VFW Post 3009
Guard: Stephen Box VFW Post 473
Buddy Poppy Chairman: Chris Johnston VFW Post 1014
Membership Chairman: Scott Huffman VFW Post 5993
Americanism/Teacher of the Year Chairman: Edward Hawley VFW Post 3770
Community Activity Chairman: Edward Hawley VFW Post 3770
VOD/PP Chairman: Jacob Ross VFW Post 4107
NMS Chairman: Edward Hawley VFW Post 3770
POW/MIA Chairman: Chris Johnston VFW Post 1014
National Home Chairman: Scott Huffman VFW Post 5993
Legislative Chairman: Charlie Dickinson VFW Post 3135
Employment/Homeless Vet Chairman: Russell Olewinski VFW Post 3770
District Recruiter: Jacob Ross VFW Post 4107
District Webmaster: Michael Plum 417-247-9771 VFW Post 3009