DISTRICTS

District 1
 
District 1 Map
 
District 1 Post Roster
  
Commander David E. Klaassen Richmond Post 4398 (816) 405-0734 cdrdist1@movfw.org
Sr. Vice Commander William Wyant Bethany Post 2176 (816)845-2530 wwyant@grm.net
Jr. Vice Commander James Richardson Richmond Post 4398 (816) 470-2039
Quartermaster Donald Brockmeier Carrollton Post 1773 (660) 542-3236 qmdist1@movfw.org
Adjutant Ruth Ann Shipps Princeton Post 7159 (660) 485-6215 adjdist1@movfw.org
Chaplain John Krumpelman Marceline Post 1471 (660) 376-2669 makjbkrump@att.net
Service Officer Don Brockmeier Carrollton Post 1773 (660) 542-3236 vsiodist1@movfw.org
District Meeting Schedule
7/10/21 Post 4398 Richmond 9:00 a.m. SOI
10/9/21 Post 2176 Bethany 11:00 a.m.
1/15/22 Post 1773 Carrollton 11:00 a.m.
4/9/22 Post 6278 Lawson 11:00 a.m. District Convention
 

 
 
 
Commander Troy Williams Jefferson City Post 1003 (573) 480-1838 cdrdist2@movfw.org
Sr. Vice Commander Marilynn Archuleta Gravois Mill Post 5178 (660)473-3223 archulms@aol.com
Jr. Vice Commander Dwight Sandeen Rolla Post 2025 (712)574-7661
dwight.sandeen@gmail.com
Quartermaster Charles "Mike" Barlar Waynesville Post 3176 (573)261-1809 qmdist2@movfw.org
Adjutant Rhonda Wertz Moberly Post 2654 (660) 651-1276 adjdist2@movfw.org
Chaplain Brian Behm Gravois Mill Post 5178 (573) 410-5352
Service Officer Troy Williams Jefferson City Post 1003  (573) 480-1838 pastcdrwilliams@movfw.org
District Meeting Schedule
7/24/21 Post 280 Columbia 9:00 a.m. SOI
10/9/21 Post 3168 Buckhorn 1:00 p.m.
1/22/22 Post 8045 Argyle 1:00 p.m.
4/9/22 Post 2025 Rolla 1:00 p.m. District Convention

 

 
 
 
Commander James Pflugradt Plattsburg Post 4428 (816) 646-6627 cdrdist3@movfw.org
Sr. Vice Commander Joseph Wolfgeher Parkville Post 7356 (417) 646-6627 jay.pflugradt@gmail.com
Jr. Vice Commander James Weber Liberty Post 4043 (816) 781-3598 jweber10@kc.rr.com
Quartermaster James Holmes Kearney Post 5717 (816) 389-2726 qmdist3@movfw.org
Adjutant Scott Znamenacek Platte City Post 4055 (913) 240-9361 adjdist3@movfw.org
Chaplain Robert Hull Grant City Post 3123 (660)564-2100 robert.hull@grantcity.net
Service Officer


District Meeting Schedule
8/28/21 Post 6760 St. Joseph 1:00 p.m.
11/13/21 Post 7356 Parkville 1:00 p.m.
1/29/22 Post 10906 Gladstone 1:00 p.m.
5/14/22 Post 4055 Kearney 1:00 p.m. District Convention

 

 District 5

District 5 Map

District 5 Post Roster

Commander Andre Sidney Kansas City Post 1829 (816) 898-5925 cdrdist5@movfw.org
Sr. Vice Commander Elizabeth Jordan Blue Springs Post 6603 (816) 709-8780 roxiepic2@gmail.com
Jr. Vice Commander James Kipper Kansas City Post 9997 (816) 806-2625 kipper_james2000@yahoo.com
Quartermaster Jerry Youngblood Lee Summit Post 5789 (816) 520-2174 qmdist5@movfw.org
Adjutant Pam Walsten Lee Summit Post 5789 (816) 589-6169 adjdist5@movfw.org
Chaplain Dennis Young Buckner Post 8101 (816) 686-0197 denny802@comcast.net
Service Officer Chet Denton Buckner Post 8101 (816) 665-5849 chetdenton@gmail.com
District Meeting Schedule
8/8/21 Post 5789 Lee's Summit 1:00 p.m.
11/7/21 Post 1000 Independence 1:00 p.m.
2/20/22 Post 5789 Lee's Summit 1:00 p.m.
5/1/22 Post 1829 Independence 2:00 p.m. District Convention

 

District 6

District 6 Map

District 6 Post Roster

Commander Chester Jones Clinton Post 1894 (816) 501-6480 cdrdist6@movfw.org
Sr. Vice Commander James Koob Sedalia Post 2591
koobjames@yahoo.com
Jr. Vice Commander Brandon Stevens Holden Post 5844 (816)200-4472 blstevens20@gmail.com
Quartermaster Edmond Stryker Lexington Post 4052 (660) 238-2623 qmdist6@movfw.org
Adjutant Kyle Edwards Sedalia Post 2591 (660) 620-2265 adjdist6@movfw.org
Chaplain Orval "Butch" Page Harrisonville Post 4409 (816) 430-5661 pagebutch@yahoo.com
Service Officer Dennis Desmond Marshall Post 2646 (660)815-7742 desmonddj@yahoo.com
District Meeting Schedule
7/25/21 Post 5675 Odessa 9:00 a.m. SOI
11/7/20 Post 5925 Lincoln 12:00 p.m.
2/13/22 Post 8220 Belton 12:00 p.m.
5/1/22 Post 1894 Clinton 12:00 p.m. District Convention

 

District 7

District 7 Map

District 7 Post Roster

Commander David Bozarth El Dorado Springs Post 257 (417) 296-0153 cdrdist7@movfw.org
Sr. Vice Commander Sharon Arner Joplin Post 5293 (417)317-3363
stuckniraq0304@yahoo.com
Jr. Vice Commander Jason George Monett Post 4207 (417)236-9960 sgtg32@yahoo.com
Quartermaster Patrick Rudy Monett Post 4207 (717-877-6009 qmdist7@movfw.org
Adjutant James Atkinson Shell Knob Post 2203 (417) 858-0171 adjdist7@movfw.org
Chaplain Clifford McQuillen Joplin Post 534 (417) 850-3218 cliffmcquillen49@outlook.com
Service Officer James Atkinson Shell Knob Post 2203 marilynatkinson@centurytel.net
District Meeting Schedule
8/14/20 Post 4207 Monett 10:00 a.m. SOI
11/13/20 Post 534 Joplin 10:00 a.m.
2/12/22 Post 2590 Carthage 10:00 a.m. VOD/PP & Meeting
5/14/22 Post 4207 Monett 10:00 a.m. District Convention

 

District 8

District 8 Map

District 8 Post Roster

Commander Bill Myrick DeSoto Post 1831 (636) 375-2182 cdrdist8@movfw.org
Sr. Vice Commander Dan Brown Cedar Hill Post 5331 (636) 677-2892 daniel_r_brown@yahoo.com 
Jr. Vice Commander Bert Williams Bonne Terre Post 6883 (573) 915-2576 bert_tracy16@outlook.com 
Quartermaster Earl Boyer DeSoto Post 1831 (636) 337-8225 qmdist8@movfw.org 
Adjutant Quincy Myrick DeSoto Post 1831 (573) 200-0428 adjdist8@movfw.org 
Chaplain Larry Otis Arnold Post 2593 (314)452-3540 larryrotis@sbcglobal.net
Service Officer Gary Erxleben DeSoto Post 1831 (314) 808-5210
District Meeting Schedule
6/27/21 Post 1831 DeSoto 1:00 p.m. SOI
11/7/21 Post 2593 Arnold 1:00 p.m.
2/13/22 Post 3777 Festus 12:00 p.m. VOD/PP and Meeting
5/1/22 Post 6660 Reynolds City 1:00 p.m. District Convention
 


District 9

District 9 Map

District 9 Post Roster

Commander John Roth O'Fallon Post 5077 (636) 696-5517 cdrdist9@movfw.org
Sr. Vice Commander Glenn Gildehaus Saint Clair Post 2482 (636) 262-2647 svc@vfwmodist9.org
Jr. Vice Commander Lynette Lewis O'Fallon Post 5077 (636) 795-8268 jvc@vfwmodist9.org
Quartermaster Edward McEachern O'Fallon Post 5077 (636) 294-1079 qmdist9@movfw.org
Adjutant George Newell St. Charles Post 2866 (636) 397-1598 adjdist9@movfw.org
Chaplain Paul Schmidt St. Charles Post 2866 (314) 249-5368 chaplain@vfwmodist9.org
Service Officer Steve Jones Troy Post 8828 (314) 604-0039 vsio@vfwmodist9.org
District Meeting Schedule
7/11/21 Post 2482 St. Clair 1:00 p.m. SOI
10/10/21 Post 3772 Mexico 1:00 p.m.
1/9/22 Post 10350 Lake St. Louis 1:00 p.m.
4/10/22 Post 5077 O'Fallon 1:00 p.m. District Convention

 

District 12

District 12 Map

District 12 Post Roster

Commander Richard Sax Ballwin Post 6274 (636) 938-6393 cdrdist12@movfw.org
Sr. Vice Commander John Clark Overland Post 3944 (314) 736-0123 svc@vfwmodist12.org
Jr. Vice Commander Fred Darby Overland Post 3944 (314) 382-2392 jvc@vfwmodist12.org
Quartermaster Ron Finck Florissant Post 4105 (314) 401-0101 qmdist12@movfw.org
Adjutant Chris Weber Eureka Post 5468 (314) 288-9703 adjdist12@movfw.org
Chaplain Ryan Young Overland Post 3944 (314) 541-9221 chaplain@vfwmodist12.org
Service Officer C. W. "Mitch" Mitchem Ballwin Post 6274 (636) 394-8126 vsio@vfwmodist12.org
District Meeting Schedule
7/17/21 Post 3944 Overland-St. Ann 12:00 p.m. SOI
9/18/21 Post 6274 Ballwin 12:00 p.m.
12/18/21 Post 3944 Overland-St. Ann 11:00 a.m. VOD/PP Banquet & Meeting
2/19/22 Post 4105 Florissant 12:00 p.m.
4/16/22 Post 3500 Richmond Heights 12:00 p.m. District Convention

 

District 14

District 14 Map

District 14 Post Roster

Commander Philip Rippee Marshfield Post 4101 (417) 241-3684 cdrdist14@movfw.org
Sr. Vice Commander Larry Frantz Ridgedale Post 1667 (870) 688-2340 frantz39@gmail.com
Jr. Vice Commander John Dodson Marshfield Post 4101 (417) 765-0999 jdodson924@gmail.com
Quartermaster Richard Clowers Ridgedale Post 1667 (417) 213-1534 qmdist14@movfw.org
Adjutant Richard Clowers Ridgedale Post 1667 (417) 215-1534 adjdist14@movfw.org
Chaplain Richard Baehr Branson-Hollister Post 11290 (417) 339-4474 dickbaehr@gmail.com
Service Officer John Dodson Marshfield Post 4101 (417) 765-0999 jdodson924@gmail.com
District Meeting Schedule
7/18/21 Post 3404 Springfield 12:30 p.m. SOI
10/17/21 Post 3404 Springfield 12:30 p.m.
1/16/22 Post 3404 Springfield 12:30 p.m.
4/24/22 Post 3404 Springfield 12:30 p.m. District Convention

 

District 15

District 15 Map

District 15 Post Roster

Commander James Russell Lilbourn Post 7183 (573) 357-5326 cdrdist15@movfw.org
Sr. Vice Commander Charles Alfont Lilbourn Post 7183 (573)326-0662 fireangel84@live.com
Jr. Vice Commander Ralph Innes Poplar Bluff Post 6477 (573) 429-7916 ralph@edmundsonlawfirm.com
Quartermaster James Colyer Cape Girardeau Post 3838 (573) 275-4052 qmdist15@movfw.org
Adjutant Cletus Ray Lilbourn Post 7183 (573) 521-6896 adjdist15@movfw.org
Chaplain Paula Russell Lilbourn Post 7183 (573) 357-5326 mywyvern@aol.com
Service Officer Cletus Ray Lilbourn Post 7183 (573) 521-6896 ericray.cr@gmail.com
District Meeting Schedule
7/18/21 Post 3174 Sikeston 12:00 p.m.
10/17/21 Post 6477 Poplar Bluff 12:00 p.m.
1/16/22 Post 7138 Lilbourn 12:00 p.m.
4/24/22 Post 3838 Cape Girardeau 12:00 p.m. District Convention

 

District 17

District 17 Map

District 17 Post Roster

Commander James Epperson Memphis Post 4958 (573) 784-2255 cdrdist17@movfw.org
Sr. Vice Commander Dale Bienusa Memphis Post 4958 (573) 528-5230 dale.bienusa@gmail.com
Jr. Vice Commander Herbert Everett Clarksville Post 4610 (573) 754-3436 safety_herb@aol.com
Quartermaster Tom Smith Bowling Green Post 5553 (573) 324-5994 qmdist17@movfw.org
Adjutant Ken Brummett Palmyra Post 11041 (573) 439-5748 adjdist17@movfw.org
Chaplain Lloyd Erickson Memphis Post 4958 (660) 216-3655
Service Officer James Epperson Memphis Post 4958 (573) 784-2255 j.epperson@att.net
District Meeting Schedule
7/18/21 Post 4088 Perry 12:00 p.m.
10/17/21 Post 2508 Kirksville 12:00 p.m.
1/17/22 Post 2446 Hannibal 1:00 p.m.
4/18/22 Post 2173 Vandalia 1:00 p.m.

 

District 18

District 18 Map

District 18 Post Roster

Commander Scott Huffman Ava Post 5993 (417) 683-1904 cdrdist18@movfw.org
Sr. Vice Commander Daniel Goff Mountain View Post 3009 (417) 247-9862 post3009@movfw.org
Jr. Vice Commander Kevin Gould Mountain View Post 3009 (417) 247-2374 kevingould47@outlook.com
Quartermaster Allen McGee Ava Post 5993 (417) 683-0560 qmdist18@movfw.org
Adjutant Tommy Roberts Ava Post 5993 (417) 686-0522 adjdist18@movfw.org
Chaplain James Gould Mountain View Post 3009 (417) 362-0040 post3009@movfw.org
Service Officer Bill Moriarty Mountain View Post 3009 (573) 429-3428 bmoriarty1943@gmail.com
District Meeting Schedule
7/17/21 Post 473 Cabool 9:00 a.m. SOI
8/21/21 Post 1828 West Plains 10:00 a.m.
11/16/22 Post 4107 Lebanon 10:00 a.m.
2/19/22 Post 5993 Ava 10:00 a.m.
4/2/22                             Post 3009                               Mountain View                   10:00 a.m.                 District Convention